COVID-19 Update

Travelling to QLD after your time in Tenterfield? You’ll need to complete a QLD Border Declaration Pass for the journey across the border.

If you have any flu-like symptoms, please do not visit our region, as you may put our community at risk. When you visit, please ensure you adhere to all NSW Health advice regarding physical distancing and hygiene.

Tenterfield Railway Spring Markets

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

September 5, 2020 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Come along to the markets on the first weekend of spring – enjoy a sausage sizzle and shop some great bargains.

8am to 12noon at the Tenterfield Railway Museum. 

Stalls generally include:

  • Arts
  • Books
  • Cakes
  • Clothing
  • Crafts
  • Crystalware
  • Jam & Pickles
  • Jewellery
  • Plants
  • Second-hand goods
  • Tools
  • Toys

To book a stall, phone (02) 6736 2223.

Details

Date:
September 5
Time:
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Opening Hours

  • Monday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Tuesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Wednesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Thursday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Friday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday Closed - phone calls will be answered

The Tenterfield Visitor Information Centre has reopened following closures due to COVID-19 restrictions. The centre will be operating via a window service for the time being, and is staffed Monday to Saturday. Phone calls will be answered on Sunday.