COVID-19 Update

Travelling to QLD after your time in Tenterfield? You’ll need to complete a QLD Border Declaration Pass for the journey across the border.

If you have any flu-like symptoms, please do not visit our region, as you may put our community at risk. When you visit, please ensure you adhere to all NSW Health advice regarding physical distancing and hygiene.

Tenterfield Railway Markets

Loading Events

« All Events

February 6, 2021 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every 2 months that begins at 8:00 am on day First of the month, repeating indefinitely

The Tenterfield Railway Markets are held on the first Saturday of February, April, June, August, October and December.

8am to 12noon at the Tenterfield Railway Museum. 

Stalls generally include:

  • Arts
  • Books
  • Cakes
  • Clothing
  • Crafts
  • Crystalware
  • Jam & Pickles
  • Jewellery
  • Plants
  • Second-hand goods
  • Tools
  • Toys

Details

Date:
February 6, 2021
Time:
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Phone:
Email:
 
Event Categories:
,
 

Opening Hours

  • Monday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Tuesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Wednesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Thursday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Friday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday Closed - phone calls will be answered

The Tenterfield Visitor Information Centre has reopened following closures due to COVID-19 restrictions. The centre will be operating via a window service for the time being, and is staffed Monday to Saturday. Phone calls will be answered on Sunday.